The British Paralympic Association is the national Paralympic Committee responsible for the United Kingdom's participation in the Paralympic Games. The organisation is separate from that of the British Olympic Association, for although the Olympic and Paralympic Games have operated in parallel for the last twenty years or so, they are separate. The team fielded by the Association is known as ParalympicsGB.
Although athletes may compete from the whole of the United Kingdom, the name ParalympicsGB has been adopted, as an echo of the Great Britain and Northern Ireland Olympic Team in the Olympic Games, which is known as "Team GB".
The team at the 2012 Paralympic Games
The 2012 Paralympic Games where hosted by London from 27 August to 9 September 2012, a few weeks after the Summer Olympic Games (27 July to 12 August 2012).
The Team
ParalympicGB team at the opening ceremony
The Paralympians competing in 2012 for ParalympicsGB were:
Name
|
Sport(s)
|
Medal(s)
|
Birthplace
|
County of birth
|
Current home
|
County of residence
|
Peter Finbow |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
|
nbsp; |
Dewsbury |
Yorkshire
|
Simon Goodall |
Goalball |
|
|
|
Wokingham |
Berkshire
|
Niall Graham |
Goalball |
|
|
|
Corby |
Northamptonshire
|
Adam Knott |
Goalball |
|
|
|
Chandlers Ford |
Hampshire
|
David Knott |
Goalball |
|
|
|
Chandlers Ford |
Hampshire
|
Neil Fachie |
Cycling |
|
Aberdeen |
Aberdeenshire |
Altrincham |
Cheshire
|
Sally Brown |
Athletics |
|
Belfast |
Antrim |
Ballykelly |
Londonderry
|
Scott McCowan |
Boccia |
|
|
Ayrshire |
Dundonald |
Ayrshire
|
Kenny Allen |
Archery |
|
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Wymondham |
Norfolk
|
Jessica Frezza |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire
|
Julie Rogers |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
Bedford |
Bedfordshire
|
Georgina Callingham |
Shooting |
|
Maidenhead |
Berkshire |
Bourne End |
Buckinghamshire
|
Sophie Christiansen MBE |
Equestrian |
|
Ascot |
Berkshire |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire
|
Graham Edmunds |
Swimming |
|
Reading |
Berkshire |
Swansea |
Glamorgan
|
Justin Phillips |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Slough |
Buckinghamshire |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire
|
Samantha Scowen |
Rowing |
|
Reading |
Berkshire |
Wokingham |
Berkshire
|
Anthony Stephens |
Swimming |
|
Reading |
Berkshire |
Highbridge |
Somerset
|
Louise Sugden |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Reading |
Berkshire |
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire
|
Gabi Down |
Wheelchair Fencing |
|
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire
|
Simon Munn |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Peacehaven |
Sussex
|
Morgyn Peters |
Swimming |
|
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire
|
Pam Relph |
Rowing |
|
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire |
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire
|
Anna Sharkey |
Goalball |
|
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Southend on Sea |
Essex
|
Michael Sharkey |
Goalball |
|
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Hillingdon |
Middlesex
|
Clare Strange |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
Beaconsfield |
Buckinghamshire
|
John Worrall |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
High Wycombe |
Buckinghamshire |
London |
Middlesex
|
Jody Cundy MBE |
Cycling |
|
Wisbech |
Cambridgeshire |
Manchester |
Lancashire
|
Jonnie Peacock |
Athletics |
|
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Doddington |
Cambridgeshire
|
Dan West |
Athletics |
|
Cambridge |
Cambridgeshire |
Carrington |
Nottinghamshire
|
Claire Williams |
Athletics |
|
Carmarthen |
Carmarthenshire |
Loughborough |
Leicestershire
|
James Clegg |
Swimming |
|
Stockport |
Cheshire |
|
Dumfriesshire
|
Libby Clegg |
Athletics |
|
Stockport |
Cheshire |
Loughborough |
Leicestershire
|
Jenny McLoughlin |
Athletics |
|
Stockport |
Cheshire |
Chepstow |
Monmouthshire
|
Natalie Massey |
Swimming |
|
Stockport |
Cheshire |
Stockport |
Cheshire
|
Daniel Pepper |
Swimming |
|
Stockport |
Cheshire |
Poynton |
Cheshire
|
Rik Waddon |
Cycling |
|
Chester |
Cheshire |
Chorley |
Lancashire
|
Matt Walker MBE |
Swimming |
|
Stockport |
Cheshire |
Stockport |
Cheshire
|
Laurie Williams |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Wythenshawe |
Cheshire |
Altrincham |
Cheshire
|
Simon Wilson |
Wheelchair Fencing |
|
Stockport |
Cheshire |
Kimberley |
Nottinghamshire
|
Gemma Prescott |
Athletics |
|
Truro |
Cornwall |
Warrington |
Lancashire
|
Ben Procter |
Swimming |
|
Cubert |
Cornwall |
Newquay |
Cornwall
|
Jonathan Fox |
Swimming |
|
St Stephen, Cornwall |
Cornwall |
Manchester |
Lancashire
|
David Wetherill |
Table Tennis |
|
Torpoint |
Cornwall |
Sheffield |
Yorkshire
|
Matt Whorwood |
Swimming |
|
Truro |
Cornwall |
Newquay |
Cornwall
|
Andrea Green |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Derby |
Derbyshire |
Derby |
Derbyshire
|
Anthony Kappes MBE |
Cycling |
|
Chapel-en-le-Frith |
Derbyshire |
Stockport |
Cheshire
|
Madeleine Thompson |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Chesterfield |
Derbyshire |
Hope Valley |
Yorkshire
|
Rob Welbourn |
Swimming |
|
Chesterfield |
Derbyshire |
Swansea |
Glamorgan
|
Adrian Bunclark |
Shooting |
|
Bovey Tracey |
Devon |
Kingsteignton |
Devon
|
Judith Hamer |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Plymouth |
Devon |
Exeter |
Devon
|
Dan James |
Football 5-a-side |
|
Exeter |
Devon |
Exeter |
Devon
|
Sharon Vennard |
Archery |
|
Exmouth |
Devon |
Newtownards |
Down
|
Will Bayley |
Table Tennis |
|
Poole |
Dorset |
Groombridge |
Sussex
|
Paul Blake |
Athletics |
|
Dorchester |
Dorset |
Dorchester |
Dorset
|
Darren Kenny OBE |
Cycling |
|
|
Dorset |
Verwood |
Dorset
|
Barney Storey MBE |
Cycling |
|
Wimbourne |
Dorset |
Disley |
Cheshire
|
Gordon Reid |
Wheelchair Tennis |
|
Alexandria |
Dunbartonshire |
Helensburgh |
Dunbartonshire
|
Josef Craig |
Swimming |
|
South Shields |
Durham |
Jarrow |
Durham
|
Dan English |
Football 5-a-side |
|
Sunderland |
Durham |
Washington |
Durham
|
Hazel Robson |
Athletics |
|
Sunderland |
Durham |
Houghton-le-Spring |
Durham
|
John Robertson |
Sailing |
|
Sunderland |
Durham |
Portland |
Dorset
|
Susie Rodgers |
Swimming |
|
Stockton-on-Tees |
Durham |
London |
Middlesex
|
Adam Fontain |
Shooting |
|
Basildon |
Essex |
Basildon |
Essex
|
Amy Marren |
Swimming |
|
West Ham |
Essex |
Hornchurch |
Essex
|
Crystal Lane |
Cycling |
|
Chelmsford |
Essex |
Loughborough |
Leicestershire
|
Daniel Bentley |
Boccia |
|
Chelmsford |
Essex |
Great Dunmow |
Essex
|
Emma Hollis |
Swimming |
|
Harlow |
Essex |
Theydon Bois |
Essex
|
Hannah Stodel |
Sailing |
|
West Mersea |
Essex |
Weymouth |
Dorset
|
James Hollis |
Swimming |
|
Harlow |
Essex |
Epping |
Essex
|
Jonathan Coggan |
Wheelchair Rugby |
|
Chelmsford |
Essex |
South Woodham Ferrers |
Essex
|
Natalie Jones |
Swimming |
|
Colchester |
Essex |
Chorley |
Lancashire
|
Ola Abidogun |
Athletics |
|
Redbridge |
Essex |
Bolton |
Lancashire
|
Craig Rodgie |
Swimming |
|
Dunfermline |
Fife |
Dunfermline |
Fife
|
David Smith |
Rowing |
|
Dunfermline |
Fife |
Aviemore |
Morayshire
|
Jim Anderson OBE |
Swimming |
|
St Andrews |
Fife |
Broxburn |
West Lothian
|
Amy Brierly |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
St Asaph |
Flintshire |
Deeside |
Flintshire
|
Beverley Jones |
Athletics |
|
Mancot |
Flintshire |
Deeside |
Flintshire
|
Scott Robertson |
Table Tennis |
|
Mancot |
Flintshire |
Saltney |
Flintshire
|
Aaron Moores |
Swimming |
|
Swansea |
Glamorgan |
Trowbridge |
Wiltshire
|
Aled Davies |
Athletics |
|
Bridgend |
Glamorgan |
Cardiff |
Glamorgan
|
David Anthony |
Wheelchair Rugby |
|
Neath |
Glamorgan |
Neath |
Glamorgan
|
Jessica O'Brien |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Cardiff |
Glamorgan |
Cardiff |
Glamorgan
|
Jordan Howe |
Athletics |
|
Cardiff |
Glamorgan |
Cardiff |
Glamorgan
|
Keryn Seal |
Football 5-a-side |
|
Bridgend |
Glamorgan |
Exeter |
Devon
|
Nathan Stephens |
Athletics |
|
Bridgend |
Glamorgan |
Cardiff |
Glamorgan
|
Nyree Kindred MBE |
Swimming |
|
Porth |
Glamorgan |
Belmont |
Herefordshire
|
Paul Davies |
Table Tennis |
|
Cardiff |
Glamorgan |
Bridgend |
Glamorgan
|
Paul Karabardak |
Table Tennis |
|
Swansea |
Glamorgan |
Swansea |
Glamorgan
|
Rhiannon Henry |
Swimming |
|
Bridgend |
Glamorgan |
Manchester |
Lancashire
|
Rhys Jones |
Athletics |
|
Church Village, Glamorgan |
Glamorgan |
Tonypandy |
Glamorgan
|
Samantha Bowen |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Aberdare |
Glamorgan |
Mountain Ash |
Glamorgan
|
Sara Head |
Table Tennis |
|
Cardiff |
Glamorgan |
Pontypridd |
Glamorgan
|
Stephen Thomas |
Sailing |
|
Bridgend |
Glamorgan |
Portland |
Dorset
|
Steve Morris |
Athletics |
|
Cardiff |
Glamorgan |
Cardiff |
Glamorgan
|
Tracey Hinton |
Athletics |
|
Cardiff |
Glamorgan |
Cardiff |
Glamorgan
|
Josie Pearson |
Athletics |
|
Bristol |
Gloucestershire |
Hay-on-Wye |
Brecknockshire
|
Karen Butler |
Shooting |
|
Bristol |
Gloucestershire |
Bristol |
Gloucestershire
|
Aaron Phipps |
Wheelchair Rugby |
|
Southampton |
Hampshire |
Southampton |
Hampshire
|
Ben Hall |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Portsmouth |
Hampshire |
Truro |
Cornwall
|
David Smith |
Boccia |
|
Eastleigh |
Hampshire |
Swansea |
Glamorgan
|
Kylie Grimes |
Wheelchair Rugby |
|
Aldershot |
Hampshire |
Farnham |
Surrey
|
James Bevis |
Shooting |
|
Hereford |
Herefordshire |
Teignmouth |
Devon
|
Lewis Skyers |
Football 5-a-side |
|
Hereford |
Herefordshire |
Ledbury |
Herefordshire
|
Georgina Bullen |
Goalball |
|
Royston |
Hertfordshire |
Royston |
Hertfordshire
|
Helen Freeman |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Watford |
Hertfordshire
|
Paul Browne |
Archery |
|
Hertford |
Hertfordshire |
Hertford |
Hertfordshire
|
Sarah Grady |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Watford |
Hertfordshire |
Ely |
Cambridgeshire
|
Harriet Lee |
Swimming |
|
Huntingdon |
Huntingdonshire |
Peterborough |
Northamptonshire
|
Craig Maclean |
Cycling |
|
Grantown |
Inverness-shire |
Wilmslow |
Cheshire
|
Andy Barrow |
Wheelchair Rugby |
|
New Eltham |
Kent |
Greenwich |
Kent
|
Charlie Walker |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Dover |
Kent |
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire
|
Claire Harvey |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Gillingham |
Kent |
Ashford |
Kent
|
Kate Murray |
Archery |
|
Woolwich |
Kent |
Hawick |
Roxburghshire
|
Nathan Milgate |
Shooting |
|
Canterbury |
Kent |
Fleet |
Hampshire
|
Richard Hennahane |
Archery |
|
Chatham |
Kent |
Ellesmere Port |
Cheshire
|
Ross Wilson |
Table Tennis |
|
Minster]] |
Kent |
Isle of Sheppey |
Kent
|
Shaun McKeown |
Cycling |
|
Lewisham |
Kent |
Lee |
Kent
|
Stephen Osborne |
Athletics |
|
Longfield |
Kent |
Longfield |
Kent
|
Steve Brown |
Wheelchair Rugby |
|
Chatham |
Kent |
Sittingbourne |
Kent
|
Aileen McGlynn OBE |
Cycling |
|
Glasgow |
Lanarkshire |
Manchester |
Lancashire
|
Andrew Mullen |
Swimming |
|
Glasgow |
Lanarkshire |
Glasgow |
Lanarkshire
|
Fiona Duncan |
Cycling |
|
Glasgow |
Lanarkshire |
Aberdeen |
Aberdeenshire
|
Jonathan Paterson |
Football 7-a-side |
|
Lanark |
Lanarkshire |
Motherwell |
Lanarkshire
|
Mike Kerr |
Wheelchair Rugby |
|
Bellshill |
Lanarkshire |
Glasgow |
Lanarkshire
|
Murray Elliot |
Archery |
|
Motherwell |
Lanarkshire |
Bo'ness |
West Lothian
|
Peter McGuire |
Boccia |
|
Bellshill |
Lanarkshire |
Hamilton |
Lanarkshire
|
Stephen McGuire |
Boccia |
|
Bellshill |
Lanarkshire |
Hamilton |
Lanarkshire
|
Dan Highcock |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Whiston |
Lancashire |
Liverpool |
Lancashire
|
Dan Powell |
Judo |
|
Liverpool |
Lancashire |
Dartford |
Kent
|
Dave Clarke |
Football 5-a-side |
|
Hindley, LancashireHindley |
Lancashire |
Harpenden |
Hertfordshire
|
David Devine |
Athletics |
|
Liverpool |
Lancashire |
Liverpool |
Lancashire
|
David Heaton |
Wheelchair Fencing |
|
Blackpool |
Lancashire |
Blackpool |
Lancashire
|
Dean Miller |
Athletics |
|
Barrow-in-Furness |
Lancashire |
Barrow-in-Furness |
Lancashire
|
George Fletcher |
Football 7-a-side |
|
Liverpool |
Lancashire |
Liverpool |
Lancashire
|
Graeme Ballard |
Athletics |
|
Manchester |
Lancashire |
Chorley |
Lancashire
|
Heather Frederiksen |
Swimming |
|
Billinge |
Lancashire |
Lowton |
Lancashire
|
Jack Bridge |
Swimming |
|
Preston |
Lancashire |
Preston |
Lancashire
|
Jamie Burdekin |
Wheelchair Tennis |
|
Liverpool |
Lancashire |
Liverpool |
Lancashire
|
Jason Irving |
Powerlifting |
|
Manchester |
Lancashire |
Manchester |
Lancashire
|
John Stubbs MBE |
Archery |
|
Manchester |
Lancashire |
Warrington |
Lancashire
|
Jon Pollock |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Liverpool |
Lancashire |
Wigan |
Lancashire
|
Justine Moore |
Wheelchair Fencing |
|
Manchester |
Lancashire |
Blackpool |
Lancashire
|
Lora Turnham |
Cycling |
|
Liverpool |
Lancashire |
Altrincham |
Cheshire
|
Marc Powell |
Judo |
|
Liverpool |
Lancashire |
Dartford |
Kent
|
Michael Barker |
Football 7-a-side |
|
Liverpool |
Lancashire |
Liverpool |
Lancashire
|
Myles Pearson |
Wheelchair Rugby |
|
Ashton under Lyne |
Lancashire |
St Annes on Sea |
Lancashire
|
Natalie Blake |
Powerlifting |
|
Manchester |
Lancashire |
Newark |
Nottinghamshire
|
Niki Birrell |
Sailing |
|
Manchester |
Lancashire |
Knutsford |
Cheshire
|
Roy Turnham |
Football 5-a-side |
|
Liverpool |
Lancashire |
Liverpool |
Lancashire
|
Sarah Storey OBE |
Cycling |
|
Manchester |
Lancashire |
Disley |
Cheshire
|
Shelly Woods |
Athletics |
|
Blackpool |
Lancashire |
Lytham St Annes |
Lancashire
|
Thomas Young |
Swimming |
|
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
Manchester |
Lancashire
|
Vicky Widdup |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Lancaster |
Lancashire |
Roehampton |
Surrey
|
Zoë Robinson |
Boccia |
|
Bury |
Lancashire |
Bury |
Lancashire
|
Hollie Arnold |
Athletics |
|
Grimsby |
Lincolnshire |
Hengoed |
Glamorgan
|
Jamie Carter |
Athletics |
|
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
Market Rasen |
Lincolnshire
|
Kieran Tscherniawsky |
Athletics |
|
Boston |
Lincolnshire |
Sleaford |
Lincolnshire
|
Sophie Wells |
Equestrian |
|
Lincoln |
Lincolnshire |
Newark |
Nottinghamshire
|
Abdi Jama |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Burao, Somalia |
° |
Liverpool |
Lancashire
|
Aaron McKibbin |
Table Tennis |
|
London |
Middlesex |
Wandsworth |
Surrey
|
Andy Lapthorne |
Wheelchair Tennis |
|
Hammersmith |
Middlesex |
Eastcote |
Middlesex
|
Craig Connell |
Football 7-a-side |
|
London |
Middlesex |
Glasgow |
Lanarkshire
|
Emma Wiggs |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Harrow |
Middlesex |
Rickmansworth |
Hertfordshire
|
Helen Turner |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
London |
Middlesex |
Chobham |
Surrey
|
Jessica Hunter |
Boccia |
|
Ashford |
Middlesex |
Ashford |
Middlesex
|
John Cavanagh |
Archery |
|
London |
Middlesex |
London |
Middlesex
|
Lily van den Broecke |
Rowing |
|
London |
Middlesex |
Oxford |
Oxfordshire
|
Marc McCarroll |
Wheelchair Tennis |
|
Harrow |
Middlesex |
Ickenham |
Middlesex
|
Martine Wright |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
London |
Middlesex |
Tring |
Hertforshire
|
Naomi Riches |
Rowing |
|
Hammersmith |
Middlesex |
Harrow |
Middlesex
|
Natasha Baker |
Equestrian |
|
Hammersmith |
Middlesex |
Uxbridge |
Middlesex
|
Peter Norfolk OBE |
Wheelchair Tennis |
|
|
Middlesex |
Alton |
Hampshire
|
Rob Richardson |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
London |
Middlesex |
London |
Middlesex
|
Sarah McPhee |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
London |
Middlesex |
Preston |
Lancashire
|
Sophie Kamlish |
Athletics |
|
London |
Middlesex |
Bath |
Somerset
|
Tom Aggar |
Rowing |
|
London |
Middlesex |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire
|
Blair Glynn |
Football 7-a-side |
|
Edinburgh |
Midlothian |
Tranent |
East Lothian
|
Sean Fraser |
Swimming |
|
Edinburgh |
Midlothian |
Manchester |
Lancashire
|
Kyron Duke |
Athletics |
|
Newport |
Monmouthshire |
Cwmbran |
Monmouthshire
|
Liz Johnson |
Swimming |
|
Newport |
Monmouthshire |
Bath |
Somerset
|
Mark Colbourne |
Cycling |
|
Tredegar |
Monmouthshire |
Tredegar |
Monmouthshire
|
Rob Davies |
Table Tennis |
|
Abergavenny |
Monmouthshire |
Brecon |
Brecknockshire
|
Amy Conroy |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich |
Norfolk
|
Amy Ottaway |
Goalball |
|
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Norwich |
Norfolk
|
Jessica-Jane Applegate |
Swimming |
|
Great Yarmouth |
Norfolk |
Great Yarmouth |
Norfolk
|
Mel Clarke |
Archery |
|
Norwich |
Norfolk |
Worcester |
Worcestershire
|
Lee Brunton |
Football 5-a-side |
|
North Shields |
Northumberland |
North Shields |
Northumberland
|
Anthony Peddle |
Powerlifting |
|
Northampton |
Northamptonshire |
Matlock |
Derbyshire
|
Lauren Steadman |
Swimming |
|
Peterborough |
Northamptonshire |
Huntingdon |
Huntingdonshire
|
Matt Skelhon |
Shooting |
|
Peterborough |
Northamptonshire |
Peterborough |
Northamptonshire
|
James O'Shea |
Swimming |
|
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Berkhamsted |
Hertfordshire
|
Stephen Miller |
Athletics |
|
Newcastle upon Tyne |
Northumberland |
Cramlington |
Northumberland
|
Charlotte Henshaw |
Swimming |
|
Mansfield |
Nottinghamshire |
Mansfield |
Nottinghamshire
|
David Phillipson |
Wheelchair Tennis |
|
Bingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Bingham |
Nottinghamshire
|
James Crisp |
Swimming |
|
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Sheffield |
Yorkshire
|
Matt Byrne |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire
|
Oliver Hynd |
Swimming |
|
Sutton in Ashfield |
Nottinghamshire |
Kirkby in Ashfield |
Nottinghamshire
|
Richard Whitehead |
Athletics |
|
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire
|
Sam Hynd |
Swimming |
|
Sutton in Ashfield |
Nottinghamshire |
Swansea |
Glamorgan
|
Tom Hall-Butcher |
Wheelchair Fencing |
|
Nottingham |
Nottinghamshire |
Derby |
Derbyshire
|
Gemma Collis |
Wheelchair Fencing |
|
Oxford |
Oxfordshire |
Aylesbury |
Buckinghamshire
|
Jacob Thomas |
Boccia |
|
Haverfordwest |
Pembrokeshire |
Bethesda |
Pembrokeshire
|
Gemma Almond |
Swimming |
|
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire
|
Mickey Bushell |
Athletics |
|
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
Telford |
Shropshire
|
Nick Beighton |
Rowing |
|
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
Yateley |
Hampshire
|
Sam Scott |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Shrewsbury |
Shropshire |
Newport |
Shropshire
|
Ben Rushgrove |
Athletics |
|
Bath |
Somerset |
Bath |
Somerset
|
Chloë Davies |
Swimming |
|
Bath |
Somerset |
Midsomer Norton |
Somerset
|
Deborah Criddle |
Equestrian |
|
Taunton |
Somerset |
Taunton |
Somerset
|
Martin Sinclair |
Football 7-a-side |
|
Bath |
Somerset |
Camberley |
Surrey
|
Maxine Moore |
Athletics |
|
Yeovil |
Somerset |
Weymouth |
Dorset
|
Robin Williams |
Football 5-a-side |
|
Taunton |
Somerset |
Exeter |
Devon
|
Ross Morrison |
Wheelchair Rugby |
|
Yeovil |
Somerset |
Farnborough |
Hampshire
|
Darren Harris |
Football 5-a-side |
|
Wolverhampton |
Staffordshire |
Sutton Coldfield |
Warwickshire
|
Eleanor Simmonds MBE |
Swimming |
|
Walsall |
Staffordshire |
Swansea |
Glamorgan
|
Jessica Luke |
Goalball |
|
Stafford |
Staffordshire |
Stafford |
Staffordshire
|
Lee Pearson CBE |
Equestrian |
|
Stoke-on-Trent |
Staffordshire |
|
Staffordshire
|
Richard Dobell |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Staffordshire |
Beckenham |
Kent
|
Victoria Bromley |
Table Tennis |
|
Wolverhampton |
Staffordshire |
Wolverhampton |
Staffordshire
|
James Richmond |
Football 7-a-side |
|
Stirling |
Stirlingshire |
Tullibody |
Clackmannanshire
|
Caroline Maclean |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Newmarketl |
Suffolk |
Haverhill |
Suffolk
|
Jonathan Adams |
Athletics |
|
Bury St Edmunds |
Suffolk |
Sudbury |
Suffolk
|
Scott Moorhouse |
Athletics |
|
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Southgate |
Middlesex
|
Zoë Newson |
Powerlifting |
|
Ipswich |
Suffolk |
Colchester |
Essex
|
Matthew Ellis |
Football 7-a-side |
|
Bury St Edmunds |
Sufolk |
Miami, USA |
°
|
Benjamin Jesson |
Shooting |
|
Redhill |
Surrey |
Crawley |
Sussex
|
Billy Thompson |
Football 7-a-side |
|
Wandsworth |
Surrey |
Croydon |
Surrey
|
David Weir MBE |
Athletics |
|
Sutton |
Surrey |
Wallington |
Surrey
|
Hannah Russell |
Swimming |
|
Chertsey |
Surrey |
Chertsey |
Surrey
|
Helena Lucas |
Sailing |
|
Redhill |
Surrey |
Southampton |
Hampshire
|
Helena Lucas |
Sailing |
|
Redhill |
Surrey |
Southampton |
Hampshire
|
Mandy Pankhurst |
Shooting |
|
Haslemere |
Surrey |
Ash |
Surrey
|
Natasha Davies |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Epsom |
Surrey |
Ashtead |
Surrey
|
Olivia Breen |
Athletics |
|
Guildford |
Surrey |
Liphook |
Hampshire
|
Pippa Britton |
Archery |
|
Addlestone |
Surrey |
Newport |
Monmouthshire
|
Rachel Morris |
Cycling |
|
Guildford |
Surrey |
Farnham |
Surrey
|
Sophia Warner |
Athletics |
|
Dorking |
Surrey |
Dorking |
Surrey
|
Ben Quilter |
Judo |
|
Brighton |
Sussex |
Stone |
Kent
|
Bethy Woodward |
Athletics |
|
Eastbourne |
Sussex |
Ferndown |
Dorset
|
David Stone MBE |
Cycling |
|
Birmingham |
Warwickshire |
Rawdon |
Yorkshire
|
James Roe |
Rowing |
|
Stratford-upon-Avon |
Warwickshire |
Caversham |
Oxfordshire
|
Joe Ingram |
Judo |
|
Coventry |
Warwickshire |
Dartford |
Kent
|
Jon-Allan Butterworth |
Cycling |
|
Sutton Coldfield |
Warwickshire |
Sale |
Cheshire
|
Jordanne Whiley |
Wheelchair Tennis |
|
Birmingham |
Warwickshire |
Halesowen |
Worcestershire
|
Mandip Sehmi |
Wheelchair Rugby |
|
Royal Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Warwick |
Warwickshire
|
Nigel Murray |
Boccia |
|
Royal Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire |
Royal Leamington Spa |
Warwickshire
|
Richard Davies |
Shooting |
|
Birmingham |
Warwickshire |
Stourbridge |
Worcestershire
|
Ryan Cockbill |
Shooting |
|
Birmingham |
Warwickshire |
Birmingham |
Warwickshire
|
Sam Ingram |
Judo |
|
Coventry |
Warwickshire |
Edinburgh |
Midlothian
|
Sam Ruddock |
Athletics |
|
Rugby |
Warwickshire |
Rugby |
Warwickshire
|
Louise Hunt |
Wheelchair Tennis |
|
Swindon |
Wiltshire |
Swindon |
Wiltshire
|
Claire Cashmore |
Swimming |
|
Redditch |
Worcestershire |
Leeds |
Yorkshire
|
Helen Scott |
Cycling |
|
Halesowen |
Worcestershire |
Manchester |
Lancashire
|
Katrina Hart |
Athletics |
|
Worcester |
Worcestershire |
Bath |
Somerset
|
Matt Dimbylow |
Football 7-a-side |
|
Stourport-on-Severn |
Worcestershire |
Northwich |
Cheshire
|
Melissa Nicholls |
Athletics |
|
Worcester |
Worcestershire |
Cheltenham |
Gloucestershire
|
Will Norman |
Football 5-a-side |
|
Worcester |
Worcestershire |
Worcester |
Worcestershire
|
Alexander Jewitt |
Wheelchair Tennis |
|
Sheffield |
Yorkshire |
Sheffield |
Yorkshire
|
Craig McCann |
Wheelchair Fencing |
|
Doncaster |
Yorkshire |
Doncaster[1] |
Yorkshire
|
Danielle Brown |
Archery |
|
Steeton |
Yorkshire |
Telford |
Shropshire
|
Hannah Cockroft |
Athletics |
|
Halifax |
Yorkshire |
Halifax |
Yorkshire
|
Ian Sagar |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Sheffield |
Yorkshire |
Barnsley |
Yorkshire
|
Jade Jones |
Athletics |
|
Middlesbrough |
Yorkshire |
Middlesbrough |
Yorkshire
|
Jane Campbell |
Table Tennis |
|
Barnsley |
Yorkshire |
London |
Middlesex
|
Jon Hall |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Doncaster |
Yorkshire |
Chesterfield |
Derbyshire
|
Karen Darke |
Cycling |
|
Halifax |
Yorkshire |
Inverness |
Inverness-shire
|
Kim Daybell |
Table Tennis |
|
Sheffield |
Yorkshire |
Sheffield |
Yorkshire
|
Louise Simpson |
Goalball |
|
Leeds |
Yorkshire |
Southend on Sea |
Essex
|
Rob Womack |
Athletics |
|
Dewsbury |
Yorkshire |
Southend on Sea |
Essex
|
Susan Gilroy MBE |
Table Tennis |
|
Barnsley |
Yorkshire |
Barnsley |
Yorkshire
|
Terry Bywater |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Redcar |
Yorkshire |
|
Yorkshire
|
Ade Orogbemi |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Lagos, Nigeria |
° |
Liverpool |
Lancashire
|
Alexandra Rickham |
Sailing |
|
Kingston, Jamaica |
° |
Epson |
Surrey
|
Ali Jawad |
Powerlifting |
|
Beiruit, Lebanon |
° |
London |
Middlesex
|
Alistair Patrick-Heselton |
Football 7-a-side |
|
Brain-le-Compte, Belgium |
° |
Milton Keynes |
Buckinghamshire
|
Anton Raimondo |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Cape Town |
° |
London |
Middlesex
|
Bulbul Hussain |
Wheelchair Rugby |
|
Sylhet, Bangladesh |
° |
Whitechapel |
Middlesex
|
Derek Derenalagi |
Athletics |
|
Fiji |
° |
Watford |
Hertfordshire
|
Gaz Choudhry |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Karachi, Pakistan |
° |
Ealing |
Middlesex
|
Ibrahima Diallo |
Football 7-a-side |
|
Conakry, Guinea |
° |
Bristol |
Gloucestershire
|
James Roberts |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Belgium |
° |
Prestatyn |
Flintshire
|
Jodi Hill |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Wegburg, Germany |
° |
Medstead |
Hampshire
|
Leigh Walmsley |
Archery |
|
Southfield, Michigan |
° |
Warrington |
Lancashire
|
Louise Watkin |
Swimming |
|
Stockholm, Sweden |
° |
Leigh |
Lancashire
|
Lucy Shuker |
Wheelchair Tennis |
|
Qatar |
° |
Fleet |
Hampshire
|
Matt Sealy |
Wheelchair Basketball |
|
Toronto, Ontario |
° |
Maidenhead |
Berkshire
|
Muzaffar Jabbar |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Baghdad, Iraq |
° |
London |
Middlesex
|
Netra Rana |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Nepal |
° |
Folkestone |
Kent
|
Sascha Kindred OBE |
Swimming |
|
Munster, Germany |
° |
Belmont |
Herefordshire
|
Stefanie Reid |
Athletics |
|
Auckland, New Zealand |
° |
Texas |
°
|
Stephanie Millward |
Swimming |
|
Jeddah, Saudi Arabia |
° |
Swansea |
Glamorgan
|
John Munro |
Sitting Volleyball |
|
Vietnam |
° |
Leytonstone |
Essex
|
See also
Outside links
References